Mormon | Music | Music Video | News | Theatre

BigGayDeal.com

'Book of Mormon' Party Bus Performance of the Day: VIDEO

Mormon

Tim Koll, Sam Leicht, Leland Raymond, Damian Wille, and Logan Lang make a van ride Mormon-tastic.

Watch, AFTER THE JUMP...

(via boy culture)

Feed This post's comment feed

Comments

  1. The line between Mormon missionaries, chorus boys, and gay porn is so thin sometimes...

    Posted by: Dback | May 4, 2013 4:14:01 PM


  2. That was just great.......
    ....the most cheerful thing I've heard all day.
    Now I'm sorry I missed the show in Boston !

    Such fun guys !

    Posted by: JackFknTwist | May 4, 2013 4:19:15 PM


  3. Reminded me of when I saw the musical at the Pantages theater. I never laughed so hard. Every song in this msucial is a gem.

    Posted by: justin | May 4, 2013 4:38:09 PM


  4. Well that was adorable. Can't believe I still haven't seen the show.

    Posted by: Lewis Payton | May 4, 2013 4:44:48 PM


  5. You are SO right, Dback!

    Posted by: David Ehrenstein | May 4, 2013 5:14:08 PM


  6. Funny - reminded me of the show (saw the original b'way cast) - and why it was just - ok.

    Posted by: Alan | May 4, 2013 5:27:23 PM


  7. "The line between Mormon missionaries, chorus boys, and gay porn is so thin sometimes..."

    OK, I give up. Which one of those are these guys?

    Posted by: Caliban | May 4, 2013 5:49:53 PM


  8. Cute. But are they even 18 yet?

    Posted by: Tom | May 4, 2013 5:58:26 PM


  9. @Dback

    Best line ;-)

    Posted by: woodroad34d | May 4, 2013 7:19:17 PM


  10. Pretty stupid, just becasue u want to fck them doesnt make it any better or funnier, is boring .....

    Posted by: MArk | May 4, 2013 7:21:23 PM


  11. how come no one is addressing the obvious, ie, best job of lipsynching ever.

    Posted by: bandanajack | May 4, 2013 8:20:07 PM


  12. I used to work with a group of mormans, as a non-morman I was treated like a leper. These kids in this video could be clones of the kids I worked with, adorable blonde boys programmed like clones to get married and make babies. Totally devoid of humor or any sense of awareness of others beliefs or lack thereof. Very, very scary and unintentionally hilarious.

    Posted by: I wont grow up | May 4, 2013 8:20:33 PM


  13. @I won't grow up

    A Mormon just believes...

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GVJgmp2Tc2s

    Posted by: Eric | May 4, 2013 10:38:17 PM


  14. perfection!

    i saw the show in toronto at the premier matinee! love!love!love!

    Posted by: KEVolution! | May 5, 2013 3:41:09 AM


  15. Are they models for Helix Studios?

    Posted by: Sylvatica | May 5, 2013 7:12:42 AM


  16. sigh.
    well, i didnt hate it as much as i thought i would. it had an "energy" but leaves a lot of questions, to say the least.
    like living authentically and in an original way is hard when you have to know your lines in life

    Posted by: steven | May 5, 2013 8:13:40 AM


  17. Hubba... hubba

    Posted by: Fahd | May 5, 2013 11:15:35 AM


  18. C'mon...it was cute.

    Posted by: ratbastard | May 5, 2013 11:25:56 AM


  19. C'mon...it was cute.

    Posted by: ratbastard | May 5, 2013 11:25:56 AM


  20. OMG, I agree with ratbastard.

    Posted by: 99 fat bald & toothless | May 5, 2013 12:18:12 PM


  21. That was so cute!
    And so are they!

    Posted by: GaryJ | May 5, 2013 1:22:43 PM


  22. What dback and ratbastard said.

    Posted by: Buster | May 5, 2013 4:10:00 PM


  23. Now I'm thinking about an entire line of "van performed" musicals.

    Posted by: Buster | May 5, 2013 4:12:14 PM


  24. GEE! Maybe I should not have turned them away from my door every time they showed up.

    Posted by: Jerry6 | May 5, 2013 4:37:50 PM


  25. And cue the trolls.
    Seriously, some of you guys need to allow just a tad of frivolous cuteness and talent through that crusty and bitter veneer from time to time.

    Posted by: Richard | May 5, 2013 6:50:52 PM


  26. 1 2 »

Post a comment







Trending


« «Jason Collins to Appear with Michelle Obama at DNC LGBT Fundraiser« «